Home / Service plans

Boiler service plans

Keep your boiler safe, efficient and under guarantee with a yearly service from Gas Safe registered engineers.

Gas Safe certificate included
Helps keep your manufacturer guarantee valid
Fixed prices, no surprises

Essential

£10 a month
  • Boiler parts & labour
  • Main heat exchanger
  • Unlimited callouts
Choose Essential
MOST POPULAR

Standard

£15 a month
  • Everything in Essential
  • Annual boiler service
  • Central heating & radiators
  • Unlimited callouts
Choose Standard

Advanced

£20 a month
  • Everything in Standard
  • Plumbing cover
  • Priority booking
Choose Advanced

Complete

£25 a month
  • Everything in Advanced
  • Hot water cylinder cover
  • Yearly reminder
Choose Complete

Compare plans

What is includedEssential £10Standard £15Advanced £20Complete £25
Boiler parts & labour
Main heat exchanger
Annual service No
Unlimited callouts
Central heating & radiators No
Plumbing No No
Hot water storage cylinder No No No

How a plan works

1

Choose your plan

Choose the cover that suits your home or rental property.

2

We book your visit

A Gas Safe engineer visits at a time that suits you.

3

Stay covered

Get your certificate and a reminder before your next service.

Service plan questions

How often should I service my boiler?
Once a year, to keep it safe and efficient and to help keep your guarantee valid.
What does a boiler service include?
A full strip-down service: flue and combustion checks, seals and pressures, controls test, and a Gas Safe certificate.
Is a landlord certificate included?
The Complete plan covers landlord gas safety certificates (CP12) with reminders before expiry.
Can I add a plan to my new boiler?
Yes. Ask us when you request your quote and we’ll set everything up together.
BOILER BRANDS WE INSTALL AND SERVICE
Worcester
Vaillant
Glow-worm
Ariston

Ready for a fixed-price quote?